The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

Truninger-Plot24 AG
Tobias Hauri
Oetenbachgasse 5
8001 Zurich

Telephone: 043 344 64 64
Email: Info@Truninger-Plot24.ch
Website: https://www.truninger-plot24.ch/ ; https://www.uhucloud.ch/

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as the pages called up or the name of the file called up, the date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 GDPR:

  • Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a. GDPR) – The person concerned has given their consent to the processing of their personal data for a specific purpose or several specific purposes.
  • Fulfillment of contract and pre-contractual inquiries (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b. GDPR) – The processing is necessary for the fulfillment of a contract to which the data subject is party, or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures that are required at the request of the data subject respectively.
  • Legal obligation (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. c. GDPR) – The processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the person responsible is subject.
  • Protection of vital interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. d. GDPR) – Processing is necessary to protect vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • Legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f. GDPR) – Processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the person responsible or a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, which protect personal Data require prevail.
  • Application procedure as a pre-contractual or contractual relationship (Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. b DSGVO) – Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 Para. 1 GDPR (e.g. health data, such as severely disabled status or ethnic origin) may be requested from applicants so that the person responsible or the person concerned can exercise the rights arising from employment law and the law of social security and social protection and his or her related rights can fulfill obligations, their processing takes place according to Art. 9 para. 2 lit. b. GDPR, in the case of protecting the vital interests of applicants or other persons acc. Art. 9 para. 2 lit. c. DSGVO or for the purposes of health care or occupational medicine, for the assessment of the employee’s ability to work, for medical diagnostics, care or treatment in the health or social area or for the administration of systems and services in the health or social area acc. Art. 9 para. 2 lit. H. GDPR. In the case of a notification of special categories of data based on voluntary consent, their processing takes place on the basis of Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a. GDPR.

We process personal data for the duration necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-lasting storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

Relevant legal bases

In accordance with Art. 13 GDPR, we will inform you of the legal basis for our data processing. If the legal basis is not mentioned in the data protection declaration, the following applies: The legal basis for obtaining consent is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 GDPR, the legal basis for processing to fulfill our services and carry out contractual measures as well as answering inquiries is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, the legal basis for processing to fulfill our legal obligations is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR, and the legal basis for processing to protect our legitimate interests is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d GDPR as the legal basis.

Safety measures

We take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with the legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the type, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the different probabilities of occurrence and the extent of the threat to the rights and freedoms of natural persons to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

The measures include, in particular, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical and electronic access to the data as well as access, input, disclosure, ensuring availability and their separation. Furthermore, we have set up procedures that ensure the exercise of data subject rights, the deletion of data and reactions to data threats. Furthermore, we already take the protection of personal data into account during the development or selection of hardware, software and processes in accordance with the principle of data protection, through technology design and through data protection-friendly default settings.

Transmission of personal data

As part of our processing of personal data, it may happen that the data is transmitted to other bodies, companies, legally independent organizational units or persons or that it is disclosed to them. The recipients of this data can include, for example, service providers commissioned with IT tasks or providers of services and content that are integrated into a website. In such a case, we observe the legal requirements and, in particular, conclude appropriate contracts or agreements with the recipients of your data that serve to protect your data.

Data processing in third countries

If we process data in a third country (ie outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA)) or the processing within the framework of the use of third-party services or the disclosure or transmission of data to other persons, bodies or companies takes place, this is only done in accordance with the legal requirements.

Subject to express consent or contractually or legally required transmission, we only process the data in third countries with a recognized level of data protection, contractual obligation through so-called standard protection clauses of the EU Commission, if there are certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Art. 44 to 49 GDPR, information page of the EU Commission: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection_de).

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This site uses cookies. Cookies are text files containing data from websites or domains visited and are stored by a browser on the user’s computer. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user during or after their visit to an online offer. The stored information can include, for example, the language settings on a website, the login status, a shopping cart or the place where a video was viewed. The term “cookies” also includes other technologies that fulfill the same functions as cookies (e.g. when user information is stored using pseudonymous online identifiers, also known as “user IDs”).

The following cookie types and functions are distinguished:

  • Temporary cookies (also: session or session cookies) : Temporary cookies are deleted at the latest after a user has left an online offer and closed his browser.
  • Permanent cookies : Permanent cookies remain stored even after the browser is closed. For example, the login status can be saved or preferred content can be displayed directly when the user visits a website again. Likewise, the interests of users, which are used to measure reach or for marketing purposes, can be stored in such a cookie.
  • First party cookies : First party cookies are set by ourselves.
  • Third-party cookies (also: third-party cookies) : Third-party cookies are mainly used by advertisers (so-called third parties) to process user information.
  • Necessary (also: essential or absolutely necessary) cookies : On the one hand, cookies can be absolutely necessary for the operation of a website (e.g. to save logins or other user entries or for security reasons).
  • Statistics, marketing and personalization cookies : Cookies are also usually used to measure range and when the interests of a user or his behavior (e.g. viewing certain content, using functions, etc.) on individual websites in a user profile get saved. Such profiles are used to show users, for example, content that corresponds to their potential interests. This process is also known as “tracking”, ie tracking the potential interests of users. If we use cookies or “tracking” technologies, we will inform you separately in our data protection declaration or when obtaining consent.

Notes on legal bases: The legal basis on which we process your personal data using cookies depends on whether we ask for your consent. If this is the case and you consent to the use of cookies, the legal basis for the processing of your data is the declared consent. Otherwise, the data processed with the help of cookies will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. in the commercial operation of our online offer and its improvement) or if the use of cookies is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations.

Storage period: If we do not provide you with any explicit information on the storage period of permanent cookies (e.g. as part of a so-called cookie opt-in), please assume that the storage period can be up to two years.

General information on revocation and objection (opt-out): Depending on whether the processing is based on consent or legal permission, you have the option at any time to revoke your consent or to object to the processing of your data by cookie technologies ( collectively referred to as “opt-out”). You can initially declare your objection using the settings in your browser, e.g. by deactivating the use of cookies (which can also limit the functionality of our online offer). An objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can also be declared using a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the websites https://optout.aboutads.info and https://www.youronlinechoices.com/ will. In addition, you can receive further objection notices as part of the information on the service providers and cookies used.

Processing of cookie data on the basis of consent: We use a cookie consent management procedure, in the context of which the user consents to the use of cookies or the processing mentioned in the context of the cookie consent management procedure and providers can be obtained and managed and revoked by the users. The declaration of consent is stored here so that the query does not have to be repeated and the consent can be proven in accordance with the legal obligation. The storage can take place on the server side and/or in a cookie (so-called opt-in cookie, or with the help of comparable technologies) in order to be able to assign the consent to a user or his device. Subject to individual information about the providers of cookie management services, the following information applies: The duration of the storage of the consent can be up to two years. A pseudonymous user identifier is created and stored with the time of the consent, information on the scope of the consent (e.g. which categories of cookies and/or service providers) and the browser, system and end device used.

  • Types of data processed: usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).
  • Affected persons: users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
  • Legal bases: Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a. GDPR), legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f. GDPR).

Data protection declaration for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Data transmission security (without SSL)

Please note that data transmitted via an open network such as the Internet or an e-mail service without SSL encryption can be viewed by anyone. You can recognize an unencrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser shows “http://” and no lock symbol is displayed in your browser line. Information transmitted over the Internet and content received online may be transmitted over third party networks. We cannot guarantee the confidentiality of any communication or material transmitted over such open or third-party networks.

If you disclose personally identifiable information over an open network or third party networks, you should be aware of the fact that your data may be lost or that third parties could potentially access this information and, as a result, collect and use the data without your consent. Although in many cases the individual data packets are transmitted in encrypted form, the names of the sender and recipient are not. Even if the sender and the recipient live in the same country, data is often transmitted via such networks and without controls via third countries, ie also via countries that do not offer the same level of data protection as your country of domicile. We assume no responsibility for the security of your data during transmission over the Internet and reject any liability for indirect or direct losses. We encourage you to use other means of communication should you deem it necessary or reasonable for security reasons.

Despite extensive technical and organizational security precautions, data may be lost or intercepted and/or manipulated by unauthorized persons. As far as possible, we take appropriate technical and organizational security measures to prevent this within our system. However, your computer is outside the security area that we can control. As a user, it is your responsibility to find out about the necessary safety precautions and to take appropriate measures in this regard. As the website operator, we are not liable for any damage that you may incur as a result of data loss or manipulation.

Data that you enter in online forms can be passed on to commissioned third parties for the purpose of order processing and can be viewed and, if necessary, processed by them.

Data protection declaration for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

Third Party Services

This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use cookies, among other things, and as a result data is transmitted to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context solely through the use of our website.

Google has undertaken to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with the American-European and the American-Swiss Privacy Shield.

Further information can be found in Google’s data protection declaration .

Privacy Policy for Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Data protection declaration for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter . Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe link” in the newsletter.

Data protection declaration for the comment function on this website

For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you are not posting anonymously, the user name you have chosen will be stored.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function saves the IP addresses of the users who write comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data in order to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info mails.

Rights of Data Subjects

right to confirmation

Every data subject has the right to request confirmation from the operator of the website as to whether personal data relating to data subjects are being processed. If you would like to make use of this right of confirmation, you can contact the data protection officer at any time.

right to information

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive free information from the operator of this website about the personal data stored about him and a copy of this information at any time. Furthermore, the following information can be provided if necessary:

  • the processing purposes
  • the categories of personal data being processed
  • the recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or will be disclosed
  • if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine that duration
  • the existence of a right to correction or deletion of the personal data concerning you or to restriction of processing by the person responsible or a right to object to this processing
  • the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority
  • if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: all available information about the origin of the data

Furthermore, the data subject has a right to information as to whether personal data has been transmitted to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the person concerned has the right to receive information about the appropriate guarantees in connection with the transmission.

If you would like to make use of this right to information, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Right to Rectification

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to demand the immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning them. Furthermore, the data subject has the right, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to request the completion of incomplete personal data – also by means of a supplementary declaration.

If you would like to make use of this right to rectification, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to demand from the person responsible for this website that the personal data concerning them be deleted immediately if one of the following reasons applies and if the processing is not necessary:

  • The personal data were collected for such purposes or otherwise processed for which they are no longer necessary
  • The data subject revokes their consent on which the processing was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing
  • The data subject objects to the processing for reasons arising from their particular situation and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing in the case of direct advertising and associated profiling
  • The personal data was processed unlawfully
  • Erasure of the personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject
  • The personal data were collected in relation to information society services offered, made directly to a child

If one of the above reasons applies and you wish to have personal data stored by the operator of this website deleted, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will ensure that the request for deletion is complied with immediately.

Right to restriction of processing

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to request that the person responsible for this website restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  • The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data
  • The processing is unlawful, the data subject refuses to have the personal data deleted and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted
  • The person responsible no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject needs them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims
  • The data subject has lodged an objection to the processing for reasons arising from their particular situation and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons of the controller override those of the data subject

If one of the above conditions is met and you wish to request the restriction of personal data stored by the operator of this website, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will arrange for the restriction of processing.

Right to data portability

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive the personal data concerning them in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to have this data transmitted to another person responsible if the legal requirements are met.

Furthermore, the data subject has the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from one person responsible to another person responsible, insofar as this is technically feasible and provided that this does not affect the rights and freedoms of other persons.

To assert the right to data transferability, you can contact the data protection officer appointed by the operator of this website at any time.

right to object

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to them for reasons that arise from their particular situation.

The operator of this website will no longer process the personal data in the event of an objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or if the processing is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

To exercise the right to object, you can contact the data protection officer of this website directly.

Right to withdraw consent under data protection law

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to revoke a given consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

If you would like to assert your right to revoke your consent, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Data protection declaration for objection to advertising e-mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising being sent, such as spam e-mails.

Paid services

In order to provide services that are subject to a charge, we will ask for additional data, such as payment details, to process your order or to carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses the offer of Google Maps. This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, can be found at: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy .

Google Ads

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an ad placed by Google, Google Ads will place a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad served by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. This means that cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of Ads customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie required for this – for example via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser so that cookies from the “googleleadservices.com” domain are blocked.

Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Use of Google Remarketing

This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. The function is used to present interest-based advertisements to website visitors within the Google advertising network. A so-called “cookie” is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when they access websites that belong to the Google advertising network. On these pages, the visitor can be presented with advertisements that refer to content that the visitor has previously accessed on websites that use Google’s remarketing function.

According to its own statements, Google does not collect any personal data during this process. If you still do not wish to use Google’s remarketing function, you can always deactivate it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads . Alternatively, you can disable the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the Ad Network Initiative by following the instructions at http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp .

Using Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, hereinafter “Google”. With reCAPTCHA it should be checked whether the data entry on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) is done by a human or by an automated program. To do this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, how long the website visitor spends on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google. The reCAPTCHA analyzes run completely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis is taking place.

The data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offerings from abusive automated spying and from SPAM. For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de.

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as “Google”.

We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out using a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your use in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “_anonymizeIp();” was extended to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses. As a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, which means that they cannot be linked to individuals. If the data collected about you has a personal reference, this will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you will if applicable not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Disable Google Analytics .

You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Disable Google Analytics . This saves a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, ie you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

Privacy Policy for Google AdSense

We use Google AdSense on this website. This is an advertising program from Google Inc. In Europe, the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. With Google AdSense, we can display advertisements on this website that match our topic.

Google AdSense uses cookies to serve ads relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads multiple times. Google uses a cookie ID to record which ads are placed in which browser and can thus prevent them from being displayed more than once. In addition, Google AdSense can use cookie IDs to record so-called conversions that are related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a Google Ads ad and later uses the same browser to go to the advertiser’s website and buy something there. According to Google, Google Ads cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. By integrating Google Ads, Google receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on one of our advertisements. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a possibility that Google will find out and store your IP address.

You can prevent participation in this tracking process in a number of ways:

  1. by setting your browser software accordingly, in particular the suppression of third-party cookies means that you will not receive any advertisements from third-party providers;
  2. by deactivating cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser so that cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com” are blocked, https://adssettings.google.com , whereby this setting is deleted if you change your delete cookies;
  3. by deactivating the interest-based ads of the providers who are part of the self-regulatory campaign “About Ads” via the link https://www.aboutads.info/choices , whereby this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies;
  4. by permanent deactivation in your browsers Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome under the link https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin . We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this offer to their full extent.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above does not conflict with any overriding conflicting interests on your part (Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f GDPR). Further information on Google Ads from Google can be found at https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/ and on data protection at Google in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ privacy . Alternatively, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) website at https://www.networkadvertising.org .

Data protection declaration for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display text and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage so-called website tags via an interface and thus, for example, integrate Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offer. The tag manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal data of the users. With regard to the processing of users’ personal data, reference is made to the following information on Google services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html .

Privacy Policy for Facebook

This website uses features from Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular using a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. Learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy .

Privacy Policy for Twitter

This website uses features from Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you visit our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Twitter servers. Data is already being transmitted to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular clicking on a “Re-Tweet” button, are also passed on to Twitter. Learn more at https://twitter.com/privacy .

Privacy Policy for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can click the Instagram button to link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our site with your user account. We would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Instagram.

For more information, see Instagram’s privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Privacy Policy for LinkedIn

We use the marketing services of the social network LinkedIn from LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (“LinkedIn”) within our online offer.

These use cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer. This enables us to analyze how you use the website. For example, we can measure the success of our ads and show users products they were previously interested in.

For example, information about the operating system, the browser, the website you previously accessed (referrer URL), which websites the user visited, which offers the user clicked on, and the date and time of your visit to our website are recorded.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transmitted in pseudonymised form to a LinkedIn server in the USA and stored there. LinkedIn does not store the name or email address of the respective user. Rather, the above data is only assigned to the person who created the cookie. This does not apply if the user has allowed LinkedIn processing without pseudonymization or has a LinkedIn account.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. You can also object to the use of your data directly on LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out .

We use LinkedIn Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. All LinkedIn companies have adopted the Standard Contractual Clauses to ensure that traffic to the United States and Singapore necessary for the development, operation, and maintenance of the Services is done in a lawful manner. If we ask users for their consent, the legal basis for processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. Otherwise, the legal basis for the use of LinkedIn Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Third Party Information: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland; User Agreement and Privacy Policy .

External payment service providers

This website uses external payment service providers, via whose platforms the users and we can carry out payment transactions. For example about

  • PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/srechtes-barrierefreiheit.html)
  • Visa (https://www.visa.de/bedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)
  • Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)
  • American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html)
  • Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)
  • Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)
  • Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)
  • Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)
  • Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)
  • Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)
  • Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/en/footer/privacy-policy/)
  • Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechts/datenschutzerklaerung) etc.

As part of the fulfillment of contracts, we use the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss data protection regulation and, if necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU GDPR. In addition, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with Art. Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, to the extent necessary, acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

The data processed by the payment service provider includes inventory data such as name and address, bank details such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, total and recipient-related information. The information is required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. We as the operator do not receive any information about the (bank) account or credit card, only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the payment service provider may transmit the data to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. We refer to the terms and conditions and data protection notices of the payment service providers.

The terms and conditions and data protection notices of the respective payment service provider, which can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications, apply to the payment transactions. We also refer to this for the purpose of further information and the assertion of revocation, information and other data subject rights.

Use of Adobe Fonts

We use Adobe Fonts for the visual design of our website. Adobe Fonts is a service provided by Adobe Systems Incorporated, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110-2704, USA (Adobe) that gives us access to a font library. To integrate the fonts we use, your browser must establish a connection to an Adobe server in the USA and download the font required for our website. This gives Adobe the information that our website was accessed from your IP address. For more information about Adobe Fonts, see Adobe’s privacy policy, which you can access here: Adobe Fonts

Privacy Policy for YouTube

Functions of the “YouTube” service are integrated on this website. “YouTube” is owned by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operating under the laws of Ireland with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the Services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Your legal agreement with «YouTube» consists of the terms and conditions which can be found under the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de . These Terms form a legally binding agreement between you and «YouTube» regarding your use of the Services. Google’s privacy policy explains how “YouTube” handles your personal data and protects your data when you use the service.

Privacy Policy for Vimeo

Plugins of the video portal Vimeo of Vimeo, LLC, 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA are integrated on this website. Each time you visit a page that offers one or more Vimeo video clips, a direct connection is established between your browser and a Vimeo server in the USA. Information about your visit and your IP address is stored there. By interacting with the Vimeo plugins (e.g. clicking the start button), this information is also transmitted to Vimeo and stored there. The data protection declaration for Vimeo with more detailed information on the collection and use of your data by Vimeo can be found in the data protection declaration of Vimeo .

If you have a Vimeo user account and do not want Vimeo to collect data about you via this website and link it to your member data stored on Vimeo, you must log out of Vimeo before visiting this website.

In addition, Vimeo calls the Google Analytics tracker via an iFrame in which the video is called up. This is Vimeo’s own tracking, to which we have no access. You can prevent tracking by Google Analytics by using the deactivation tools that Google offers for some Internet browsers. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by Google Analytics and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Contractual Services

We process the data of our contractual and business partners, e.g. customers and interested parties (collectively referred to as “contractual partners”) within the framework of contractual and comparable legal relationships and related measures and within the framework of communication with the contractual partners (or pre-contractual), e.g respond.

We process this data to fulfill our contractual obligations, to safeguard our rights and for the purposes of the administrative tasks associated with this information and the corporate organization. We only pass on the data of the contractual partners to third parties within the framework of the applicable law to the extent that this is necessary for the aforementioned purposes or to fulfill legal obligations or with the consent of the persons concerned (e.g. to telecommunications, transport and other auxiliary services involved as well as subcontractors, banks, tax and legal advisors, payment service providers or tax authorities). The contractual partners will be informed about other forms of processing, e.g. for marketing purposes, within the scope of this data protection declaration.

We inform the contracting parties which data is required for the aforementioned purposes before or during data collection, e.g. in online forms, by means of special markings (e.g. colours) or symbols (e.g. asterisks or similar), or personally.

We delete the data after statutory warranty and comparable obligations have expired, i.e. generally after 4 years, unless the data is stored in a customer account, e.g. for as long as it has to be kept for legal archiving reasons (e.g. for tax purposes usually 10 years). We delete data disclosed to us by the contractual partner as part of an order in accordance with the specifications of the order, generally after the end of the order.

Insofar as we use third-party providers or platforms to provide our services, the terms and conditions and data protection notices of the respective third-party providers or platforms apply in the relationship between the users and the providers.

Customer account: Contractual partners can create an account within our online offer (e.g. customer or user account, “customer account” for short). If it is necessary to register a customer account, contractual partners will be informed of this as well as of the information required for registration. Customer accounts are not public and cannot be indexed by search engines. As part of the registration and subsequent registrations and uses of the customer account, we store the IP addresses of the customers together with the access times in order to be able to prove the registration and to prevent any misuse of the customer account.

If customers have terminated their customer account, the data relating to the customer account will be deleted, subject to their retention being required for legal reasons. It is the customer’s responsibility to back up their data upon termination of the customer account.

Analyzes and market research : For business reasons and in order to be able to identify market trends, the wishes of contractual partners and users, we analyze the data available to us on business transactions, contracts, inquiries, etc., whereby the group of persons concerned includes contractual partners, interested parties, customers, visitors and users of our online offer can fall.

The analyzes are carried out for the purpose of business evaluations, marketing and market research (e.g. to determine customer groups with different characteristics). In doing so, we can, if available, take into account the profiles of registered users together with their information, e.g. on services used. The analyzes serve us alone and are not disclosed externally, unless they are anonymous analyzes with summarized, i.e. anonymous values. Furthermore, we take the privacy of the users into account and process the data for analysis purposes as pseudonymously as possible and, if feasible, anonymously (e.g. as summarized data).

Shop and e-commerce : We process the data of our customers in order to enable them to select, purchase or order the selected products, goods and associated services, as well as their payment and delivery or execution. If necessary for the execution of an order, we use service providers, in particular postal, forwarding and shipping companies, to carry out the delivery or execution for our customers. We use the services of banks and payment service providers to process payment transactions. The required information is marked as such in the context of the ordering or comparable acquisition process and includes the information required for delivery or provision and billing as well as contact information in order to be able to hold any consultation.

Agency services : We process our customers’ data as part of our contractual services, including, for example, conceptual and strategic advice, campaign planning, software and design development/consulting or maintenance, implementation of campaigns and processes, handling, server administration, data analysis/consulting services and training services can belong.

Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management

We process data in accordance with the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO in the context of administrative tasks and organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process within the scope of providing our contractual services. The processing bases are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. GDPR, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR. Customers, interested parties, business partners and website visitors are affected by the processing. The purpose and our interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, archiving of data, i.e. tasks that serve to maintain our business activities, perform our tasks and provide our services. The deletion of the data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the information given for these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants such as tax consultants or auditors as well as other fee offices and payment service providers.

Furthermore, on the basis of our business interests, we store information on suppliers, organizers and other business partners, e.g. for the purpose of later contact. We store this mostly company-related data permanently.

Provision of our services according to statutes

We process the data of our members, supporters, interested parties, customers or other persons in accordance with. the data protection regulations of the federal government (data protection law, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO, insofar as we offer them contractual services or act within the framework of an existing business relationship, e.g. towards members, or are recipients of services and benefits ourselves. In addition, we process the data of affected persons in accordance with Art. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interests, e.g. when it comes to administrative tasks or public relations.

The data processed here, the type, scope and purpose and the necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. This basically includes inventory and master data of the persons (e.g. name, address, etc.), as well as the contact data (e.g. e-mail address, telephone, etc.), the contract data (e.g. services used, content communicated and information, names of contact persons) and, if we offer services or products that require payment, payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history, etc.).

We delete data that is no longer required to provide the statutory purposes. This is determined according to the respective tasks and contractual relationships. In the case of business processing, we keep the data for as long as it can be relevant for business transactions and with regard to any warranty or liability obligations. The necessity of storing the data is checked at irregular intervals. Otherwise, the statutory retention requirements apply.

Note on data transfer to the USA

Our website includes tools from companies based in the USA. When these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to the US servers of the respective companies. We would like to point out that the USA is not a safe third country within the meaning of EU data protection law. US companies are obliged to release personal data to security authorities without you as the person concerned being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. secret services) will process, evaluate and permanently store your data on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective rights holder may be liable to prosecution and may be liable for damages.

General Disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we offer is up-to-date, correct in terms of content and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and topicality of information, including that of a journalistic and editorial nature. Liability claims for damage of a material or immaterial nature caused by the use of the information provided are excluded unless there is evidence of intentional or grossly negligent fault.

The publisher can change or delete texts at its own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the content of this website. Use of or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for any damage, such as direct, indirect, accidental, damage to be determined in advance or consequential damage, which is alleged to have arisen from visiting this website and therefore assume no liability for this.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. The publisher expressly distances himself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that offend common decency.

changes

We may adjust this privacy policy at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, in the event of an update we will inform you of the change by e-mail or by other suitable means.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.
Source: SwissAnwalt